Welcome Bonus Up to $888

Plus $8,888 free bonus on registration

Panda Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking at the Panda Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The welcome package centres on a first-deposit reward of up to $888, plus an $8,888 free bonus for new registrations. Here is how the wagering works and what you can do with the offer.

Players Also Enjoy

Vortex Aero

Vortex Aero

turbogames

Money Maker

Money Maker

bgmng

Miss Joker

Miss Joker

kagaming

4 Easter Egg Pots

4 Easter Egg Pots

clawbuster

Wolf Fang - Apocalypse

Wolf Fang - Apocalypse

spnmnl

Wild Egyptian Buffalo

Wild Egyptian Buffalo

zillion

$300 Deposit Bonus: what the welcome package actually includes

The $300 Deposit Bonus search phrase points to a deposit amount, while Panda Casino’s current welcome package gives you a bonus of up to $888 on your first deposit. A $300 deposit can be the amount you choose, but it does not by itself mean the maximum $888 bonus will apply. Check the reward attached to your account before you start playing.

Review contents

There are also extra new-member rewards. Deposit today and tomorrow to access bonuses of up to $88,888, while registration triggers an $8,888 free bonus without a deposit. The offers are separate headline rewards, so treat each one according to the terms shown for that promotion.

RewardHow it startsAmountMain detail
First-deposit bonusYour initial depositUp to $8886× wagering on bonus plus deposit
New-member two-day rewardDeposit today and tomorrowUp to $88,888Available to new members
Registration free bonusCreate an account$8,888No deposit required

How the 6× wagering rule changes the amount you need to play

The $888 deposit bonus comes with a 6× wagering requirement based on the combined bonus and deposit. In plain English, add the qualifying deposit to the bonus, then multiply the total by six. The welcome bonus applies to pokies only, so keep your bonus play in that part of the lobby.

StepCalculationAmount
DepositQualifying deposit$300
BonusMaximum example bonus$888
Combined base$300 + $888$1,188
Wagering target$1,188 × 6$7,128

This example uses the maximum $888 award. If the bonus attached to your deposit is lower, replace $888 with the actual figure and multiply the new combined amount by six. Once the wagering requirement is met, the welcome bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout.

Add the deposit and the bonus together.
Multiply that combined figure by 6.
Use pokies for play connected to the deposit bonus.
Keep track of your progress until the full target is reached.
Remember that the welcome bonus cashout has no upper limit after the requirement is met.

There is also no win limit on the platform. That applies separately from the bonus wagering rule: the wagering target still needs to be completed before the welcome bonus conditions are satisfied.

Ready to check the deposit offer?

Open the welcome promotion, confirm the reward attached to your deposit and use the 6× calculation before choosing your pokies.

How to claim the welcome reward before you play

The cleanest way to approach the offer is to confirm your eligibility first, then separate the registration reward from the deposit reward. That avoids mixing the $8,888 free bonus with the up-to-$888 first-deposit promotion.

  1. Register an account

    Create your Panda Casino account and accept the Pandaph Terms of Use as part of entry. The minimum registration age is 21.

  2. Choose the reward you want to use

    A new registration can trigger the $8,888 free bonus, while the first deposit can qualify for up to $888. New members can also deposit today and tomorrow for bonuses of up to $88,888.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the deposit promotion, complete the initial deposit and check the bonus amount shown for your account. The maximum headline amount is up to $888.

  4. Play eligible pokies

    The deposit bonus is valid on pokies only. Keep the wagering calculation handy so you know the target connected to your actual bonus and deposit.

  5. Finish the wagering target

    Multiply the combined bonus and deposit by six. When the requirement is complete, the welcome bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout.

If you prefer mobile play, downloading the Pandaph app awards an $88 bonus immediately. The app provides full platform access with native functionality, so it is another way to use the casino from a phone.

Cashback and loyalty rewards that sit alongside the deposit offer

The deposit promotion is only one part of the reward mix. Cashback includes a Daily Loss Rebate of up to $88,888 paid the next day based on net losses. There is also an instant rebate of up to 3.5% with no cap on returns.

The Loyalty Program is built around the VIP programme and member promotions. Panda Casino has launched its VIP programme with exclusive privileges, and the VIP 30-Day Golden Egg Rewards promotion is active for VIP members. Registered members can also access the Friday Rewards promotion.

  • Mystery Bonus Event: daily users can receive random cash rewards, with winnings appearing in the Reward Centre at any time.
  • New player rewards: a 2-3-7-15-30 day progression structure.
  • Daily login reward: six red envelopes are available through the promotion.
  • Referral promotion: invite a friend to unlock treasure rewards.
  • Social sharing promotion: sharing a channel link on Telegram, Facebook or WhatsApp enters players into a $30,000 draw.
  • Best agent rewards: qualifying participants can receive big prizes.

These rewards use different triggers. Some are linked to registration, some to daily activity, and others to VIP or referral participation. Treat the deposit bonus calculation separately unless an offer clearly says otherwise.

Which games work best with the deposit bonus

The welcome deposit bonus is valid on pokies only, so that is the category to use for the 6× target. The pokie library covers titles from 86 game studios, including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Yggdrasil Gaming, Big Time Gaming and Hacksaw Gaming.

Game areaExamplesBonus connection
PokiesSugar Bang Bang 2, Sweet Bonanza 1000, Fortune Garuda 500, Sugar Rush 1000Use for the deposit bonus
Live baccaratBACCARAT 11, Speed Baccarat 1, BACCARAT 12, Baccarat 1Part of the live casino selection
Table gamesRoulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and diceSeparate from the pokies-only bonus rule
Specialty gamesVideo poker, bingo, keno, jackpot games and scratch cardsAvailable in the wider lobby
Fast and competitive playCrash games and Dota 2 eSports bettingAvailable outside the deposit bonus category

Live baccarat is a major part of the casino offering, with speed variants and multiple named tables. You can also find live blackjack, live roulette, live bingo and live dice games. They add variety for regular play, but the deposit promotion itself points you back to pokies.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild from Hacksaw Gaming, Gates of Olympus from Pragmatic Play, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Gates of Heaven. The library also includes Book of Shadows and Tombstone RIP from Nolimit City.

Registration rules, currency and support for Australian players

Panda Casino operates in Philippine Peso, so check the amount displayed in the cashier before making a deposit. The registration rules set the minimum age at 21 and require users to accept the Terms of Use before entering the platform.

  • Government officials and government agency employees cannot register.
  • People listed in the NDRP database are not eligible.
  • Members of the Philippine Army, Navy and Air Force cannot participate.
  • Members of the Philippine National Police cannot open accounts.
  • Gaming Employment Licence holders cannot create player accounts.
  • Playing in public or open places is strictly prohibited.

If an eligibility violation is discovered, an account may be suspended and funds or credits may be confiscated by the government. These rules matter before you claim any reward, including the $300 Deposit Bonus phrase you may have searched for.

Support featureDetails
Live chatAvailable 24/7
Average response time2 minutes
Support languagesEnglish and Filipino
Website languagesEnglish and Filipino
Additional channelTelegram channel

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Panda Casino deposit bonus?

The first-deposit reward is worth up to $888. New members who deposit today and tomorrow can also access bonuses of up to $88,888.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Add the bonus to the qualifying deposit, then multiply the combined amount by 6. For example, a $300 deposit with an $888 bonus creates a $1,188 base and a $7,128 wagering target.

Which games qualify for the welcome deposit bonus?

The deposit bonus is valid on pokies only. Live baccarat, roulette, blackjack and the other game categories are part of the wider lobby.

What is the maximum cashout on the deposit bonus?

The welcome bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout once the 6× wagering requirement has been met.

Does Panda Casino offer a free bonus for new registrations?

Yes. Registration triggers an $8,888 free bonus with no deposit required, and the maximum cashout for that no-deposit bonus is unlimited.

Is there a mobile app reward?

Yes. Downloading the Pandaph app awards an $88 bonus immediately, and the app provides full platform access.

How can I contact support?

Live chat operates 24/7, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Support is available in English and Filipino, and a Telegram channel is also available.

What currency does Panda Casino use?

The platform operates in Philippine Peso. Check the amount shown in the cashier before completing a deposit.